MOROCCO Visa Consultation

By Nida e Kisan

MOROCCO Visa Consultation

Explore Morocco holidays and discover the best time and places to visit. | Morocco is a gateway to Africa, and a country of dizzying diversity. Here you'll find epic mountain ranges, ancient cities, sweeping deserts – and warm hospitality.

Embassy Requirement

  • Covering Letter
  • Chamber Letter (Recommendation)
  • Copies of NTN, Chamber's Certificate, Import Export License and Company Registration.
  • Original Passport must be valid for 6 months
  • 2 recent passport size photographs
  • Copy of CNIC
  • Hotel Reservation (1 copy should be faxed directly to the Embassy)
  • Personal Appearance or you can give authority to someone.
  • Personal Bank Statement of the last 6 months
  • Confirm Air ticket
  • Invitation Letter from the Moroccan business counterpart in case of Business Category

Visa Processing Time:           20-30  Working Days
Processing  Charges              8,500 PKR*

Duration of Stay                    As Per Morocco Immigration

Note

  • Payment is to be made in advance.   |   
  • All visas charges are non-refundable in case of visa reject or delay.    |    
  • Term & Conditions are Apply.   |    
  • Courier Charges 400 PKR Applicable.

OTHER INFORMATION

For Fee Structure, Insurance Policies and other details, please contact our representative. Visa Fees, Forms and Requirements are subject to change as per discretion of concerned Embassy / Consulate.
 

www.rizingnation.biz
+92 300 045 5595

Leave a comment